Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2012
$6,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790,000 | $2,250,885 | $9,040,885 |
| 2024 | $6,790,000 | $2,515,695 | $9,305,695 |
| 2023 | $6,790,000 | $2,780,505 | $9,570,505 |
| 2022 | $6,790,000 | $3,045,315 | $9,835,315 |
| 2021 | $6,790,000 | $3,310,125 | $10,100,125 |
| 2020 | $6,790,000 | $3,574,935 | $10,364,935 |
| 2019 | $6,790,000 | $3,839,745 | $10,629,745 |
| 2018 | $6,790,000 | $4,104,555 | $10,894,555 |
| 2017 | $6,790,000 | $4,369,365 | $11,159,365 |
| 2016 | $6,790,000 | $4,634,175 | $11,424,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
