Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $73,205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $73,205,000 | $44,106,319 | $117,311,319 |
| 2019 | $75,100,000 | $47,610,631 | $122,710,631 |
| 2018 | $75,100,000 | $51,152,844 | $126,252,844 |
| 2017 | $75,100,000 | $54,695,056 | $129,795,056 |
| 2016 | $76,900,000 | $58,264,269 | $135,164,269 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
