Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2015
$63,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $80,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $80,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,660,000 | $27,015,580 | $90,675,580 |
| 2024 | $65,495,000 | $29,288,865 | $94,783,865 |
| 2023 | $67,240,000 | $31,633,750 | $98,873,750 |
| 2022 | $68,905,000 | $34,046,835 | $102,951,835 |
| 2021 | $70,490,000 | $36,524,920 | $107,014,920 |
| 2020 | $72,000,000 | $39,064,905 | $111,064,905 |
| 2019 | $73,840,000 | $41,671,890 | $115,511,890 |
| 2018 | $75,590,000 | $44,350,675 | $119,940,675 |
| 2017 | $77,260,000 | $47,097,860 | $124,357,860 |
| 2016 | $78,850,000 | $49,910,245 | $128,760,245 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $565,948, or $7.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $53,600.00 | $0.67 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Cobond counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $6,575.00 | $0.08 |
| Co bond counsel | Rogers Morris & Grover LLP | One time | $6,575.00 | $0.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,125.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $104,875.00 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $34,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,250.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,200.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $211,247.52 | $2.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
