Unl Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
$23,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,010,000 | $7,661,076 | $30,671,076 |
| 2024 | $43,800,000 | $13,568,739 | $57,368,739 |
| 2023 | $44,730,000 | $15,188,751 | $59,918,751 |
| 2022 | $49,815,000 | $16,949,839 | $66,764,839 |
| 2021 | $54,630,000 | $18,958,426 | $73,588,426 |
| 2020 | $59,210,000 | $21,201,889 | $80,411,889 |
| 2019 | $63,560,000 | $23,668,601 | $87,228,601 |
| 2018 | $66,960,000 | $26,329,064 | $93,289,064 |
| 2017 | $71,295,000 | $29,182,901 | $100,477,901 |
| 2016 | $74,360,000 | $32,206,414 | $106,566,414 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
