Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$3,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,025,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480,000 | $429,200 | $3,909,200 |
| 2024 | $4,085,000 | $592,600 | $4,677,600 |
| 2023 | $4,625,000 | $777,600 | $5,402,600 |
| 2022 | $5,145,000 | $980,800 | $6,125,800 |
| 2021 | $5,650,000 | $1,201,675 | $6,851,675 |
| 2020 | $6,135,000 | $1,439,525 | $7,574,525 |
| 2019 | $6,545,000 | $1,689,675 | $8,234,675 |
| 2018 | $6,890,000 | $1,950,175 | $8,840,175 |
| 2017 | $7,230,000 | $2,219,175 | $9,449,175 |
| 2016 | $7,560,000 | $2,496,425 | $10,056,425 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,692, or $16.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,775.00 | $2.34 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $196.96 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.14 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $30,540.63 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,420.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,375.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,888.52 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,121.25 | $4.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
