Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2003
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $48,314 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 3, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $48,314 | $116,686 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $107,189 | $222,811 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $170,368 | $324,632 | $495,000 |
| 2020 | $238,031 | $421,969 | $660,000 |
| 2019 | $281,866 | $478,134 | $760,000 |
| 2018 | $328,703 | $531,297 | $860,000 |
| 2017 | $378,569 | $581,431 | $960,000 |
| 2016 | $431,556 | $628,444 | $1,060,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
