Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
$2,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,585,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680,000 | $694,200 | $3,374,200 |
| 2024 | $2,850,000 | $804,800 | $3,654,800 |
| 2023 | $3,015,000 | $922,100 | $3,937,100 |
| 2022 | $3,170,000 | $1,045,800 | $4,215,800 |
| 2021 | $3,320,000 | $1,175,600 | $4,495,600 |
| 2020 | $3,350,000 | $1,308,925 | $4,658,925 |
| 2019 | $3,380,000 | $1,443,225 | $4,823,225 |
| 2018 | $3,410,000 | $1,578,425 | $4,988,425 |
| 2017 | $3,440,000 | $1,714,525 | $5,154,525 |
| 2016 | $3,470,000 | $1,851,525 | $5,321,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $98,825, or $27.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,585.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $5.02 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,956.88 | $0.82 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $32,009.20 | $8.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,585.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Moak Casey & Associates | One time | $4,993.04 | $1.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,997.21 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,517.31 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,931.83 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,100.00 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
