Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885,000 | $645,257 | $2,530,257 |
| 2024 | $1,990,000 | $734,708 | $2,724,708 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $22.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $8.00 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $17,000.00 | $8.50 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,400.00 | $2.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Webster Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
