MTN Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,200,000 | $30,000 | $1,230,000 |
| 2023 | $2,350,000 | $118,750 | $2,468,750 |
| 2022 | $3,425,000 | $263,125 | $3,688,125 |
| 2021 | $4,465,000 | $460,375 | $4,925,375 |
| 2020 | $4,690,000 | $689,250 | $5,379,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,273, or $34.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,715.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $6.40 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,075.68 | $2.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,127.49 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $61,010.53 | $13.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,813.59 | $1.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,950.00 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,493.53 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,587.50 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
