Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $14,735,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 27, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $14,735,000 | $1,489,238 | $16,224,238 |
| 2019 | $15,543,266 | $3,927,547 | $19,470,813 |
| 2018 | $15,763,266 | $4,492,972 | $20,256,238 |
| 2017 | $15,978,266 | $5,066,009 | $21,044,275 |
| 2016 | $16,183,266 | $5,646,397 | $21,829,663 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
