Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$80,532,680 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,532,680 | $37,641,595 | $118,174,275 |
| 2024 | $81,237,680 | $40,903,120 | $122,140,800 |
| 2023 | $81,922,680 | $44,185,495 | $126,108,175 |
| 2022 | $82,587,680 | $47,488,120 | $130,075,800 |
| 2021 | $83,232,680 | $50,810,395 | $134,043,075 |
| 2020 | $83,857,680 | $54,151,720 | $138,009,400 |
| 2019 | $84,462,680 | $57,511,495 | $141,974,175 |
| 2018 | $85,057,680 | $60,886,295 | $145,943,975 |
| 2017 | $85,637,680 | $64,272,845 | $149,910,525 |
| 2016 | $86,207,680 | $67,670,895 | $153,878,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
