Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$10,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,715,000 | $804,788 | $11,519,788 |
| 2024 | $13,910,000 | $1,314,538 | $15,224,538 |
| 2023 | $16,955,000 | $1,948,338 | $18,903,338 |
| 2022 | $30,930,000 | $5,880,475 | $36,810,475 |
| 2021 | $33,700,000 | $7,223,325 | $40,923,325 |
| 2020 | $36,025,000 | $8,693,550 | $44,718,550 |
| 2019 | $38,230,000 | $10,277,025 | $48,507,025 |
| 2018 | $39,390,000 | $11,927,225 | $51,317,225 |
| 2017 | $40,475,000 | $13,605,300 | $54,080,300 |
| 2016 | $40,475,000 | $15,299,650 | $55,774,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
