Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715,000 | $102,573 | $817,573 |
| 2024 | $785,000 | $123,338 | $908,338 |
| 2023 | $855,000 | $145,608 | $1,000,608 |
| 2022 | $925,000 | $169,348 | $1,094,348 |
| 2021 | $990,000 | $194,420 | $1,184,420 |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $219,688 | $1,219,688 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,000, or $75.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,500.00 | $27.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,000.00 | $11.00 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $30,500.00 | $30.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First State Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
