Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $12,805,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $12,805,000 | $4,878,619 | $17,683,619 |
| 2019 | $13,275,000 | $5,305,081 | $18,580,081 |
| 2018 | $13,730,000 | $5,742,919 | $19,472,919 |
| 2017 | $14,180,000 | $6,189,756 | $20,369,756 |
| 2016 | $18,090,000 | $9,309,794 | $27,399,794 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
