Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$1,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150,000 | $103,500 | $1,253,500 |
| 2024 | $8,855,000 | $1,555,175 | $10,410,175 |
| 2023 | $8,855,000 | $1,849,500 | $10,704,500 |
| 2022 | $8,855,000 | $2,143,825 | $10,998,825 |
| 2021 | $8,855,000 | $2,438,150 | $11,293,150 |
| 2020 | $8,855,000 | $2,732,475 | $11,587,475 |
| 2019 | $8,855,000 | $3,026,800 | $11,881,800 |
| 2018 | $8,855,000 | $3,321,125 | $12,176,125 |
| 2017 | $8,855,000 | $3,615,450 | $12,470,450 |
| 2016 | $8,855,000 | $3,909,775 | $12,764,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
