Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$37,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $38,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $38,005,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,225,000 | $17,493,810 | $54,718,810 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $381,073, or $10.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $53,005.00 | $1.39 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,409.56 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $80,929.57 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,476.66 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $32,715.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,428.78 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $131,491.66 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $20,366.66 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
