Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1999
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $489,214 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 1999
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $489,214 | $1,520,786 | $2,010,000 |
| 2021 | $1,088,659 | $3,231,341 | $4,320,000 |
| 2020 | $1,727,559 | $4,902,441 | $6,630,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406,860 | $6,533,140 | $8,940,000 |
| 2018 | $3,103,958 | $8,066,042 | $11,170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,822,893 | $9,507,107 | $13,330,000 |
| 2016 | $4,564,571 | $10,855,429 | $15,420,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
