Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 1995
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $35,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 1995
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $35,000 | $305,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $125,000 | $1,055,000 | $1,180,000 |
| 2021 | $220,000 | $1,800,000 | $2,020,000 |
| 2020 | $320,000 | $2,540,000 | $2,860,000 |
| 2019 | $430,000 | $3,270,000 | $3,700,000 |
| 2018 | $550,444 | $3,989,556 | $4,540,000 |
| 2017 | $550,444 | $3,989,556 | $4,540,000 |
| 2016 | $550,444 | $3,989,556 | $4,540,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
