Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$3,105,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105,000 | $46,575 | $3,151,575 |
| 2024 | $6,065,000 | $184,125 | $6,249,125 |
| 2023 | $8,345,000 | $400,275 | $8,745,275 |
| 2022 | $8,345,129 | $800,496 | $9,145,625 |
| 2021 | $8,345,378 | $1,200,597 | $9,545,975 |
| 2020 | $8,345,842 | $1,595,483 | $9,941,325 |
| 2019 | $8,346,765 | $1,994,911 | $10,341,675 |
| 2018 | $8,348,481 | $2,388,544 | $10,737,025 |
| 2017 | $8,351,897 | $2,785,478 | $11,137,375 |
| 2016 | $8,358,248 | $3,174,477 | $11,532,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
