Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$4,870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870,000 | $922,650 | $5,792,650 |
| 2024 | $5,370,000 | $1,147,700 | $6,517,700 |
| 2023 | $5,845,000 | $1,396,500 | $7,241,500 |
| 2022 | $6,295,000 | $1,667,800 | $7,962,800 |
| 2021 | $6,730,000 | $1,956,500 | $8,686,500 |
| 2020 | $7,150,000 | $2,257,800 | $9,407,800 |
| 2019 | $7,565,000 | $2,567,400 | $10,132,400 |
| 2018 | $9,250,000 | $2,909,746 | $12,159,746 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,199, or $13.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $14,850.00 | $1.61 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $30,730.00 | $3.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,625.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,143.75 | $3.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
