Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$6,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800,000 | $3,039,400 | $9,839,400 |
| 2024 | $7,035,000 | $3,320,800 | $10,355,800 |
| 2023 | $7,260,000 | $3,611,200 | $10,871,200 |
| 2022 | $7,480,000 | $3,910,400 | $11,390,400 |
| 2021 | $7,690,000 | $4,218,000 | $11,908,000 |
| 2020 | $7,890,000 | $4,533,600 | $12,423,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $141,054, or $15.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,421.85 | $2.18 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $36,571.88 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,890.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $662.26 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,124.30 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,118.75 | $4.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
