Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$7,199,977 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,199,977
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,199,977
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199,977 | $2,041,424 | $9,241,400 |
| 2024 | $7,199,977 | $2,291,024 | $9,491,000 |
| 2023 | $7,199,977 | $2,540,624 | $9,740,600 |
| 2022 | $7,199,977 | $2,790,224 | $9,990,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,280, or $20.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,440.00 | $2.28 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $36,749.94 | $5.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.04 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $390.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,583.39 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $520.50 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,812.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,383.59 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,916.93 | $5.27 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,583.39 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
