Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017
$61,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $64,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $64,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,100,000 | $39,225,775 | $100,325,775 |
| 2024 | $62,290,000 | $42,216,375 | $104,506,375 |
| 2023 | $63,425,000 | $45,250,913 | $108,675,913 |
| 2022 | $64,210,000 | $48,307,488 | $112,517,488 |
| 2021 | $64,210,000 | $51,371,913 | $115,581,913 |
| 2020 | $64,210,000 | $54,436,338 | $118,646,338 |
| 2019 | $64,210,000 | $57,500,763 | $121,710,763 |
| 2018 | $64,210,000 | $60,565,188 | $124,775,188 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $594,430, or $9.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $66,407.50 | $1.03 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $88.49 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $94,822.84 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,105.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,650.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $28,800.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,625.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,512.48 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $293,635.00 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $25,684.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
