Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014E
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,140,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $22,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,140,000 | $838,500 | $2,978,500 |
| 2019 | $2,140,000 | $945,500 | $3,085,500 |
| 2018 | $2,140,000 | $1,052,500 | $3,192,500 |
| 2017 | $2,140,000 | $1,159,500 | $3,299,500 |
| 2016 | $22,800,000 | $13,755,384 | $36,555,384 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $430,365, or $18.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,552.09 | $0.90 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $116,022.91 | $5.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,765.11 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $217,300.00 | $9.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
