Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$2,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505,000 | $1,507,125 | $4,012,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,202, or $49.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $46,500.00 | $18.56 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $2.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,520.00 | $10.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,570.62 | $2.62 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $100.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $5.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,256.25 | $4.89 |
| Travel | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
