Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $255,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $255,000 | $4,463 | $259,463 |
| 2021 | $930,000 | $25,200 | $955,200 |
| 2020 | $2,580,000 | $176,050 | $2,756,050 |
| 2019 | $4,125,000 | $447,738 | $4,572,738 |
| 2018 | $4,730,000 | $602,700 | $5,332,700 |
| 2017 | $5,315,000 | $778,488 | $6,093,488 |
| 2016 | $5,885,000 | $973,775 | $6,858,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
