Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $275,000
- New money / refunding
- $275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253,000 | $57,486 | $310,486 |
| 2024 | $275,000 | $69,920 | $344,920 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $24,388, or $88.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.73 |
| Bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $5,250.00 | $19.09 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Law Group LLP | One time | $2,250.00 | $8.18 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $27.27 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $137.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $1.82 |
| Other costs | Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $10.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Huntington Bancshares Inc | One time | $500.00 | $1.82 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $2,000.00 | $7.27 |
| Special tax counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $9.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
