Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $2,515,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,515,000 | $377,519 | $2,892,519 |
| 2017 | $2,830,000 | $489,881 | $3,319,881 |
| 2016 | $3,130,000 | $616,794 | $3,746,794 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
