Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013C
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $765,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $765,000 | $19,661 | $784,661 |
| 2021 | $1,675,000 | $60,888 | $1,735,888 |
| 2020 | $2,250,000 | $114,708 | $2,364,708 |
| 2019 | $2,790,000 | $179,328 | $2,969,328 |
| 2018 | $3,310,000 | $252,788 | $3,562,788 |
| 2017 | $4,235,000 | $339,013 | $4,574,013 |
| 2016 | $5,030,000 | $433,745 | $5,463,745 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
