Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020A (PSF)
$12,985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $39,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $39,270,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,985,000 | $1,452,462 | $14,437,462 |
| 2024 | $14,280,000 | $1,779,808 | $16,059,808 |
| 2023 | $15,570,000 | $2,115,527 | $17,685,527 |
| 2022 | $38,850,000 | $7,737,236 | $46,587,236 |
| 2021 | $38,850,000 | $8,738,944 | $47,588,944 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $407,058, or $10.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,100.00 | $0.92 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,300.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,864.03 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $87,550.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,452.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $633.77 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $566.66 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,131.49 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,174.26 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,886.20 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $169,763.75 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $19,635.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
