Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014A
$9,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $96,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $96,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,710,000 | $1,553,600 | $11,263,600 |
| 2024 | $9,710,000 | $1,942,000 | $11,652,000 |
| 2023 | $9,710,000 | $2,330,400 | $12,040,400 |
| 2022 | $65,120,000 | $12,446,750 | $77,566,750 |
| 2021 | $71,555,000 | $15,154,550 | $86,709,550 |
| 2020 | $75,480,000 | $18,019,350 | $93,499,350 |
| 2019 | $79,250,000 | $21,034,950 | $100,284,950 |
| 2018 | $82,945,000 | $24,124,450 | $107,069,450 |
| 2017 | $86,565,000 | $27,286,350 | $113,851,350 |
| 2016 | $91,090,000 | $30,584,000 | $121,674,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $837,254, or $8.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $74,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $112,000.00 | $1.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,165.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $49,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,007.38 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $443,381.25 | $4.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
