Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1996
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,615,234 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 1996
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,615,234 | $7,304,766 | $8,920,000 |
| 2019 | $3,343,674 | $14,491,326 | $17,835,000 |
| 2018 | $5,194,339 | $21,555,661 | $26,750,000 |
| 2017 | $7,174,853 | $28,485,147 | $35,660,000 |
| 2016 | $9,295,344 | $35,274,656 | $44,570,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
