Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $36,410,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $36,410,000 | $8,504,650 | $44,914,650 |
| 2018 | $41,900,000 | $10,457,700 | $52,357,700 |
| 2017 | $78,645,000 | $23,354,150 | $101,999,150 |
| 2016 | $85,430,000 | $27,309,400 | $112,739,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
