Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,581,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,581,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845,000 | $255,129 | $2,100,129 |
| 2024 | $2,004,000 | $306,128 | $2,310,128 |
| 2023 | $2,159,000 | $361,288 | $2,520,288 |
| 2022 | $2,310,000 | $420,502 | $2,730,502 |
| 2021 | $2,457,000 | $483,665 | $2,940,665 |
| 2020 | $2,581,000 | $570,177 | $3,151,177 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $80,421, or $31.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Additional COI | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $11.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,581.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.81 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $27,181.74 | $10.53 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $658.10 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Sterling National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.94 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
