Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$5,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,190,000 / $2,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170,000 | $1,044,075 | $6,214,075 |
| 2024 | $5,580,000 | $1,250,775 | $6,830,775 |
| 2023 | $5,980,000 | $1,469,625 | $7,449,625 |
| 2022 | $6,470,000 | $1,750,325 | $8,220,325 |
| 2021 | $6,885,000 | $2,018,100 | $8,903,100 |
| 2020 | $7,250,000 | $2,276,975 | $9,526,975 |
| 2019 | $7,605,000 | $2,544,875 | $10,149,875 |
| 2018 | $7,955,000 | $2,819,825 | $10,774,825 |
| 2017 | $8,295,000 | $3,101,675 | $11,396,675 |
| 2016 | $8,630,000 | $3,390,275 | $12,020,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,908, or $17.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,412.00 | $2.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,410.34 | $0.27 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $40,520.00 | $4.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,888.08 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,387.50 | $4.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.96 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
