Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$28,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $31,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $31,005,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,605,000 | $17,015,900 | $45,620,900 |
| 2024 | $28,605,000 | $18,316,800 | $46,921,800 |
| 2023 | $28,605,000 | $19,617,700 | $48,222,700 |
| 2022 | $28,605,000 | $20,918,600 | $49,523,600 |
| 2021 | $28,605,000 | $22,219,500 | $50,824,500 |
| 2020 | $30,305,000 | $23,605,400 | $53,910,400 |
| 2019 | $31,005,000 | $25,012,300 | $56,017,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,346, or $11.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $48,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $78,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,005.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,991.45 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $148,150.00 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
