Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$92,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $93,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $93,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,305,000 | $82,254,950 | $174,559,950 |
| 2024 | $92,660,000 | $86,521,075 | $179,181,075 |
| 2023 | $92,895,000 | $90,796,050 | $183,691,050 |
| 2022 | $93,070,000 | $95,077,175 | $188,147,175 |
| 2021 | $93,245,000 | $99,363,550 | $192,608,550 |
| 2020 | $93,345,000 | $103,654,050 | $196,999,050 |
| 2019 | $93,445,000 | $107,947,550 | $201,392,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $884,498, or $9.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $106,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $146,000.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51,394.75 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $49,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $19,997.23 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $465,800.00 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $32,705.75 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
