This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Liberty Hill ISD

Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025

$122,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 21, 2025
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$122,685,000
New money / refunding
$122,685,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 1, 2058

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$122,685,000$174,395,625$297,080,625

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $985,249, or $8.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.08
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$117,880.00$0.96
Bond insurancePermanent School Fund (PSF) GuaranteeOne time$1,500.00$0.01
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$2,835.00$0.02
Financial advisorSAMCO Capital Markets IncOne time$135,000.00$1.10
Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter)Piper Sandler & CoOne time$67,476.75$0.55
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAOne time$200.00$0.00
PrintingClements Printing Co LLCOne time$1,500.00$0.01
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$63,585.00$0.52
Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter)Piper Sandler & CoOne time$28,499.73$0.23
Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter)Piper Sandler & CoOne time$516,786.25$4.21
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Cantu Harden Montoya LLPOne time$40,486.05$0.33

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.