Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,080,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $79,500 | $2,179,500 |
| 2024 | $3,100,000 | $177,000 | $3,277,000 |
| 2023 | $4,060,000 | $306,450 | $4,366,450 |
| 2022 | $4,995,000 | $463,125 | $5,458,125 |
| 2021 | $5,900,000 | $647,400 | $6,547,400 |
| 2020 | $6,775,000 | $858,375 | $7,633,375 |
| 2019 | $7,620,000 | $1,095,150 | $8,715,150 |
| 2018 | $7,620,000 | $1,344,600 | $8,964,600 |
| 2017 | $7,720,000 | $1,595,050 | $9,315,050 |
| 2016 | $7,820,000 | $1,847,500 | $9,667,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $156,456, or $19.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,850.00 | $2.33 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,219.80 | $1.14 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $51,751.00 | $6.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,375.00 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
