Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$15,360,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $23,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,360,000 | $3,044,873 | $18,404,873 |
| 2024 | $16,260,000 | $3,606,685 | $19,866,685 |
| 2023 | $17,060,000 | $4,208,665 | $21,268,665 |
| 2022 | $17,785,000 | $4,840,010 | $22,625,010 |
| 2021 | $18,385,000 | $5,501,323 | $23,886,323 |
| 2020 | $18,930,000 | $6,189,977 | $25,119,977 |
| 2019 | $19,425,000 | $6,903,465 | $26,328,465 |
| 2018 | $20,145,000 | $7,652,577 | $27,797,577 |
| 2017 | $20,790,000 | $8,434,065 | $29,224,065 |
| 2016 | $21,940,000 | $9,272,210 | $31,212,210 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $502,739, or $21.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $54,035.99 | $2.35 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $75,239.01 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,148.07 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,125.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,428.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $283,563.40 | $12.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
