This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lindale ISD

Unl Tax School Bldg QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Direct Pay Subsidy Bonds)

$1,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 19, 2010
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2027

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,535,000$84,105$1,619,105
2024$2,245,000$186,165$2,431,165
2023$2,915,000$325,485$3,240,485
2022$3,550,000$500,040$4,050,040
2021$4,150,000$707,940$4,857,940
2020$4,720,000$947,430$5,667,430
2019$4,995,000$1,209,735$6,204,735
2018$5,245,000$1,486,215$6,731,215
2017$5,345,000$1,772,145$7,117,145
2016$5,445,000$2,063,475$7,508,475

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.