Maint Tax Ref Notes Ser 2019
$116,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $852,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $852,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116,000 | $2,633 | $118,633 |
| 2024 | $249,000 | $8,286 | $257,286 |
| 2023 | $379,000 | $16,889 | $395,889 |
| 2022 | $501,000 | $28,262 | $529,262 |
| 2021 | $620,000 | $42,336 | $662,336 |
| 2020 | $736,000 | $59,043 | $795,043 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $17,000, or $19.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $852.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,500.00 | $6.46 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $10,000.00 | $11.74 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $426.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $222.00 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
