Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$5,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,515,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,735,000 | $2,663,300 | $8,398,300 |
| 2024 | $5,880,000 | $2,868,650 | $8,748,650 |
| 2023 | $6,020,000 | $3,079,600 | $9,099,600 |
| 2022 | $6,155,000 | $3,295,950 | $9,450,950 |
| 2021 | $6,285,000 | $3,517,500 | $9,802,500 |
| 2020 | $6,410,000 | $3,744,050 | $10,154,050 |
| 2019 | $6,515,000 | $4,003,003 | $10,518,003 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $138,373, or $21.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,778.00 | $3.50 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $44,045.00 | $6.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,772.50 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $802.92 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $270.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,250.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,071.17 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,156.25 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $5,212.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
