Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,335,183 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,335,183 | $3,225,167 | $5,560,350 |
| 2019 | $2,372,101 | $3,296,299 | $5,668,400 |
| 2018 | $2,415,106 | $3,366,344 | $5,781,450 |
| 2017 | $2,456,407 | $3,433,093 | $5,889,500 |
| 2016 | $2,499,999 | $3,497,551 | $5,997,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
