Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
MTN Ser 2018
$6,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $15,090,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,090,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,680,000 | $1,637,916 | $8,317,916 |
| 2024 | $6,680,000 | $1,897,272 | $8,577,272 |
| 2023 | $6,680,000 | $2,156,628 | $8,836,628 |
| 2022 | $6,680,000 | $2,415,984 | $9,095,984 |
| 2021 | $6,680,000 | $2,675,341 | $9,355,341 |
| 2020 | $6,680,000 | $2,934,697 | $9,614,697 |
| 2019 | $14,600,000 | $4,600,453 | $19,200,453 |
| 2018 | $15,090,000 | $5,104,760 | $20,194,760 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,828, or $22.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $27,500.00 | $1.82 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $45,500.00 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,319.82 | $1.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $66,527.25 | $4.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,481.25 | $5.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
