Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,625,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595,000 | $52,675 | $647,675 |
| 2024 | $730,000 | $78,225 | $808,225 |
| 2023 | $860,000 | $108,325 | $968,325 |
| 2022 | $990,000 | $142,975 | $1,132,975 |
| 2021 | $1,115,000 | $182,000 | $1,297,000 |
| 2020 | $1,235,000 | $225,225 | $1,460,225 |
| 2019 | $1,420,000 | $274,925 | $1,694,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $74,544, or $45.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $7.69 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,501.00 | $4.62 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $30,749.00 | $18.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $812.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.65 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.35 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,125.00 | $4.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $606.93 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
