Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$6,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,395,000 / $1,910,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075,000 | $1,817,938 | $7,892,938 |
| 2024 | $6,445,000 | $2,003,013 | $8,448,013 |
| 2023 | $6,800,000 | $2,198,738 | $8,998,738 |
| 2022 | $7,150,000 | $2,404,963 | $9,554,963 |
| 2021 | $7,485,000 | $2,621,238 | $10,106,238 |
| 2020 | $7,810,000 | $2,847,263 | $10,657,263 |
| 2019 | $8,180,000 | $3,084,388 | $11,264,388 |
| 2018 | $8,540,000 | $3,332,313 | $11,872,313 |
| 2017 | $8,890,000 | $3,590,738 | $12,480,738 |
| 2016 | $9,225,000 | $3,859,213 | $13,084,213 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,085, or $21.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,018.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $50,777.00 | $5.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,567.50 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,586.37 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $59,931.25 | $6.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
