Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 1995A
$45,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 1995
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,000 | $3,395,000 | $3,440,000 |
| 2024 | $60,000 | $4,235,000 | $4,295,000 |
| 2023 | $75,000 | $5,075,000 | $5,150,000 |
| 2022 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2021 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2020 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2019 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2018 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2017 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
| 2016 | $90,000 | $5,920,000 | $6,010,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
