Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$5,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,565,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135,000 | $1,435,200 | $6,570,200 |
| 2024 | $5,635,000 | $1,660,600 | $7,295,600 |
| 2023 | $6,120,000 | $1,898,125 | $8,018,125 |
| 2022 | $6,595,000 | $2,147,525 | $8,742,525 |
| 2021 | $7,375,000 | $2,420,325 | $9,795,325 |
| 2020 | $8,135,000 | $2,715,925 | $10,850,925 |
| 2019 | $8,320,000 | $3,017,075 | $11,337,075 |
| 2018 | $8,350,000 | $3,318,825 | $11,668,825 |
| 2017 | $8,380,000 | $3,621,175 | $12,001,175 |
| 2016 | $8,410,000 | $3,924,125 | $12,334,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,346, or $15.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $16,250.00 | $1.90 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $32,602.50 | $3.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,591.15 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,766.53 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,356.25 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
