Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018A
$19,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $23,885,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,885,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,435,000 | $10,731,650 | $30,166,650 |
| 2024 | $19,925,000 | $11,555,650 | $31,480,650 |
| 2023 | $20,390,000 | $12,402,900 | $32,792,900 |
| 2022 | $20,830,000 | $13,272,150 | $34,102,150 |
| 2021 | $21,255,000 | $14,158,400 | $35,413,400 |
| 2020 | $21,665,000 | $15,061,050 | $36,726,050 |
| 2019 | $22,445,000 | $15,994,900 | $38,439,900 |
| 2018 | $23,885,000 | $16,983,596 | $40,868,596 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $250,642, or $10.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $26,450.00 | $1.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,114.47 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $50,913.44 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,885.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,125.00 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,736.04 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $97,626.25 | $4.09 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,942.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
